Facebook pixel FACULTY COUNCIL - Bocconi University Milan
logo stampa

FACULTY COUNCIL

The Faculty Council is the academic body which makes decisions regarding the organization of teaching activities and the awarding of degrees.

The Faculty Council is presided over by the Rector and includes Full and Associate Professors belonging to the Faculty, plus three representatives of Bocconi Researchers. Student representatives (three Undergraduate, two Graduate and one PhD) also attend and may act on matters of specific interest to them.

Full Professors and Fuori Ruolo Professors 

 

Gianmario Verona (Rector)
Donato Michele Cifarelli (fuori ruolo)
Vittorio Coda (fuori ruolo)
Aldo Montesano (fuori ruolo)
Stefano Podestà (fuori ruolo)
Achille Romani (fuori ruolo)
Guido Tabellini
Paolo Mottura
Angelo Provasoli
Giorgio Sacerdoti
Sergio Pivato
Piergaetano Marchetti
Roberto Artoni
Carlo Fillipini
Marco Cattini
Erio Castagnoli
Lanfranco Senn
Carlo Secchi
Lorenzo Peccati
Giovanni Iudica
Gualtiero Brugger
Alfredo Viganò
Franco Amigoni
Giuseppe Airoldi
Attilio Guarneri
Elio Borgonovi
Giancarlo Forestieri
Pietro Muliere
Alberto Alessandri
Mario Massari
Enrico Valdani
Salvatore Vicari
Sergio Paci
Pier Luigi Fabrizi
Giuseppe Franco Ferrari
Angelo Porta
Franco Bruni
Robert Grant
Francesco Giavazzi
Luigi De Paoli
Severino Salvemini
Alessandro Frova
Mauro Bini
Fabrizio Pezzani
Anna Grandori
Vincenzo Perrone
Franco Malerba
Giacomo De Laurentis
Arnaldo Camuffo
Massimo Marinacci
Franco Amatori
Stefano Liebman
Francesca Golfetto
Sergio Beretta
Andrea Beltratti
Pierpaolo Battigalli
Alfonso Gambardella
Carlo Ambrogio Favero
Michele Polo
Piero Veronese
Donato Masciandaro
Giorgio Invernizzi
Luigi Arturo Bianchi
Fausto Panunzi
Fabrizio Fracchia
Emanuele Lucchini Guastalla
Alberto Grando
Bruno Busacca
Giovanni Valotti
Cesare Cavallini
Fulvio Ortu
Guido Corbetta
Gianmarco Ottaviano
Marco Agliati
Maurizio Dallocchio
Federico Ghezzi
Sandro Castaldo
Tito Boeri
Antonella Carù
Massimiliano Marcellino (fuori ruolo)
Roberto Perotti
Francesco Billari
Fabio Maccheroni
Massimo Ceresa-Gastaldo
Francesco Saita
Eliana La Ferrara
Maristella Botticini
Francesco Perrini
Stefano Caselli
Damiano Canale
Andrea Sironi

Associate Professors 

Fausta Luscia
Paolo Maurizio Iovenitti
Riccardo Perotta
Angelo Marcello Cardani
Maurizio Maria Pini
Andrea Gilardoni
Giuseppe Ferraguto
Giorgio Fiorentini
Francesco Mucciarelli
Paolo Ghiringhelli
Sonia Petrone
Francesco Corielli
Stefano Zorzoli
Margherita Cigola
Davide Maspero
Francesca Beccacece
Carlo Garbarino
Filippo Annunziata
Alberto Dessy
Ferdinando Pennarola
Giuseppe Soda
Edoardo Borruso 
Stefano Baia Curioni
Lorenzo Pozza
Giuseppe Corvino
Federico Pergami
Paola Dubini
Stefano Breschi
Giovanni Fattore
Andrea Cesare Resti
Gabriele Troilo
Carlo Devillanova
Alessandra Casarico
Alberto Bramanti
Magda Antonioli
Giuseppe Berta
Barbara Rindi
Alessandro Nova
Andrea Dossi
Silvia Bagdadli
Vincenzo Galasso
Stefano Gatti
Valter Conca
Gianluca Lombardi Stocchetti
Cesare Conti
Francesco Longo
Alberto Monti
Sandra Fortini
Claudio Dordi
Massimo Occhiena
Andrea Colli
Carlo Salvato
Marco Maffezzoli
Andrea Ordanini
Maurizio Del Conte
Arianna Vedaschi
Federico Lega
Alessandro Scarso
Emanuela Prandelli
Francesco Gullì
Eugenio Melilli
Tommaso Monacelli
Markus Venzin
Davide Ravasi
Paola Profeta
Anna Battauz
Paolo Epifani
Paolo Guenzi
Chiara Fumagalli
Gabriella Lojacono
Matthias Messner
Marco Ventoruzzo
Ileana Steccolini
Lorenzo Cuocolo
Elisabetta Merlo
Stefano Brusoni
Laura Zanetti
Annamaria Monti
Maurizio Zollo
Rosanna Tarricone
Oreste Pollicino 
Giovanna Padula

Contract Associate Professors

Arnstein Aassve
Carlo Altomonte
Marco Bonetti
Emanuele Borgonovo
Rossella Cappetta
Angelo Ditillo
Michael Gibbert
James Hayton
Vincenzo Morabito
Fabrizio Perretti
Luigi Proserpio
Martin Schreier
Antonella Trigari

Researcher representatives 

Manuela Geranio
Luca Molteni
Claudio Zara

Assistant Professor representatives

Ariela Caglio (Accounting)
Luca Fantacci (Institutional Analysis and Public Management)
Tommaso Nannicini (Economics)
Filippo Ippolito (Finance)
Alessandro Minichilli (Management)
Catia Scricciolo (Desicion Sciences)
Giovanni Tuzet (Law)

Lecturer representatives

Arianna Brioschi
Nicoletta Corrocher
Nicola Pecchiari

PhD representative 

Domenico Tarzia 

Student representatives

Mario Balestrazzi
Ludovica Cherchi
Ignazio Farinato
Andrea Tel
Andrea Francesco Ziella
 

Last modified 02/11/2016 - 09:45:27